Ministries

St. Agnes is proud to be a Stewardship Parish. With over 70 ministries, we invite everyone to become a steward and share their Time and Talent in God’s service.   Please contact the persons listed below if you are interested in joining any of our ministries.  


PRAYER

 

Eucharist Adoration

         Email Adoration@stagnesnaples.org

 Charismatic Prayer Group

                 Steve Csotty                            239-272-6472

Children's Rosary  

            Jennifer Dorta                              239-455-2502

Welcome Retreats 

Email deaconhugh@stagnesnaples.org

Consecration To Jesus Through Mary

      Call the Office                   239-592-1949

Consagración a Jesús por María

       Maria J. Coglionesse      305-281-9735 

Grupo del Rosario

             Nancy Meria                                  239-404-1872 

Hombres de Emaús

        Carlos Montiel                                239-601-7435 

Mujeres de Emaús

              Grisell Deibis                                 239-537-6908

Oración Centrante

                     Viginia Cortes                                  239-594-9534

Padres y Madres Orantes

        Maria Guadalupe               239-231-5414

Parish Vocation Team

              Tom Thomas                           239-304-1340

Prayer Chain

Email: deaconhenry@stagnesnaples.org

Prayer for Priests

       Rosemary Benavitz         239-404-1303 

Rosary for Peace

                    Aida Martin                         239-592-1949 


SERVICE

 

Arimatheans

         Betty Criss                    239-592-1949

    Altar Stewards 

      Call the Office               239-592-1949 

Bereavement

Dcn. Henry deMena 239-592-1949

Personas en Duelo

           Nile Costa                   561-234-6277 

Caridad

     Diana Restrepo             239-821-2983

Catholics for Cuba

Estela Delgado            239-692-6054

Childcare Ministry

      Rose Chambers               239-592-1949 

Divorced and Separated Group

   Dcn. Henry deMena 239-592-1949

      Jesus the Worker

Alicia Astorga           239-287-6400

Ladies of St. Agnes 

     Barabara Thiele             239-513-0933

Light of Hope (Jail Visits)

          Call the Office                   239-592-1949

Luz de Esperanza (Ministerio de Cárcel)

        Call the Office                   239-592-1949

Coffee & Donuts

        John Gardner              239-564-5978 

Ministerio de Familias

  Nelson & Pamela Garcia     239-784-7052

 New Parishioner Welcoming

      Noreen Clesen               239-649-0382

Respect Life

     Call the Office                 239-592-1949

Seasonal Decorating

 Monica Osterhaus     239-592-1949 

St. Agnes Senior Singles

            Donna Gibson 412-576-0558

 


LITURGICAL

                                                                                                Altar Servers-Children

        Kathy Madura          239-537-2180

Altar Servers-Spanish

      Hector Atiles              239-601-0692

Altar Servers Adults

       Ralph Webster         239-352-8780 

Bodas

Call the Office    239-592-1949 

Choir (Adults)

         Paul Todd               239-592-1949 

Choir (Children)

         Paul Todd               239-592-1949 

Coro

         Robert Velez         239-234-9056 

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

    Mike & Linda    Kantor                      585-924-5695 

Funeral Planning

         Call the Office        239-592-1949 

Funerales

  Dcn. Roberto          Landrón                 239-592-1949 

Greeters

          Denny Gant           239-455-4998 

Homebound and Hospital EME

       Judy Bohardt           239-592-1949

Lectors

         Rita Volmer            239-431-6796 

Lectores

    Ericka Alvarez               239-464-8181

Ministros de la Eucaristía

       Emilio & Esperanza Teodoro 305-496-3056 

Sacristans

      Monica               Osterhaus                 239-592-1949 

Sacristán

 Margarita               Castillo                  239-601-3415

Sonidos y Pantallas

      Ricardo Cardett      239-601-4364

Sound and Screen

     John Stanley               239-821-5113

Ushers

       Carol Mcguire              239-596-4810

Ujieres

    Jose Eduardo Carias         239-465-3256


CATECHETICAL

 

Baptism Preparation 

      Call the Office                     239-592-1949

Bible Study

Ivy O'malley             239-592-1949

Catechist-Teachers-Aides

    Rose Chambers                   239-592-1949 

Children's Lit of the Word

       Michael & Marianne Shala                    239-352-0775

 Estudio Bíblico 

       Gladys Gómez                      239-455-6412

 Family Faith Formation K-5

      Rose Chambers                  239-592-1949

Enriquecimiento Matrimonial

         Neyma Garcia & Carlos Garcia                  239-877-8335                    

Marriage Preparation Team

Wenke & Bill Brandes          239-566-1947 

RCIA

        Ivy O'Malley                      239-592-1949 

Sisters in Spirit

         Ivy O'Malley                      239-592-1949 

Youth Groups

      Robert Massey                    239-592-1949 

      Young Adults Ministry            (Age 18-35)

     Robert Massey                    239-592-1949  

PARISH COUNCILS  & COMMITTEES

                                                         Arts & Liturgical Environment

       Call the Office                     239-529-1949

Eventos 

           Marta Velasco                      239-687-8038

Events

        Wenke Brandes                     239-566-1947

Finance Council

        Call the Office                     239-592-1949 

Hospitality Committee

    Call the Office              239-592-1949

Justice and Peace Committee

     Diane Stanley                      201-615-8954

Liturgy Committee

         Call the Office                     239-592-1949 

Mayordomía Cristiana (PAC) 

Dcn. Roberto Landrón     239-592-1949

Pastoral Council

  Craig Shermon                      626-399-4392

Stewardship Committee

   Mary Mensch               631-745-0323


ORGANIZATIONS WITH PARISH AFFILIATION

Boy Scouts Troop 951

      Robert Dorritie                 239-287-9106

Casa María Soup Kitchen

       Call the Office                     239-592-1949 

Cub Scouts

       Patricia Larios                    239-404-4350 

Cursillo

          Rene Rubio                         239-877-9930 

Impacto

    José Elvis & Aida            Vacarez 239-451-0411 

Knights of Columbus Council 14202 

       Perry Walker                    815-791-2146

4th Degree Assembly 3094

  George Capone                       516-410-2165

Society of St. Vincent de Paul

    John Goddard                      239-592-1949 

Columbiettes of St. Agnes 1402

    Karen O'shea             201-214-0263