Ministries

St. Agnes is proud to be a Stewardship Parish. With over 70 ministries, we invite everyone to become a steward and share their Time and Talent in God’s service.   Please contact the persons listed below if you are interest in joining any of our ministries.  


PRAYER

 

1st Friday Adoration

Rosemary Benavitz      239-404-1303

 Charismatic Prayer Group

    Steve Csotty                  239-272-6472

Children's Rosary  

       Jennifer Dorta                239-455-2502

Consecration To Jesus Through Mary

Jean Fedrowitz     978-979-3401 

Consagración a Jesús por María

Maria J. Coglionesse   305-281-9735 

Grupo del Rosario

         Nancy Meria                  239-404-1872 

Hombres de Emaús

        Salvatore                     Mangiapane                 239-825-3249 

Mujeres de Emaús

         Katia Torres                 239-601-2767 

Oración Centrante

      Romina Aviles                239-293-0662 

Padres y Madres Orantes

Carlos & Adriana Sena 239-513-1919

Parish Vocation Team

        Tom Thomas                 239-304-1340

Prayer for Priests

Rosemary Benavitz    239-404-1303 

Rosary for Peace

         Aida Martin                   239-592-1949 


SERVICE

 

Arimatheans

         Betty Criss                    239-592-1949

    Altar Stewards 

      Charlotte Jone             239-449-9393 

Bereavement

Dcn. Henry deMena 239-592-1949

Personas en Duelo

           Nile Costa                   561-234-6277 

Caridad

     Alfonso Mejia   &          Zulma Barbery            Mejia                                239-285-9424 

Childcare Ministry

       Call the Office               239-592-1949 

Divorced and Separated Group

      Susan Gallucci            239-594-5789 

Golf Cart Shuttle

       Mike Francis           419-377-9013 

Ladies of St. Agnes 

     Carol McGuire               239-596-4810 

Light of Hope (Jail Visits)

        Call the Office               239-592-1949 

Luz de Esperanza (Ministerio de Cárcel)

       Call the Office               239-592-1949 

Marriage Preparation Team

     Wenke & Bill                    Brandes                      239-566-1947

Coffee & Donuts

        John Gardner              239-564-5978 

Men's Softball Team

     Augie Schiavone          239-431-5642 

Ministerio de Familias

        Juan Luis &              Merecedes Arteaga        239-961-9280 

 New Parishioner Welcoming

      Noreen Clesen               239-649-0382

Respect Life

        Carol Gentile               973-809-7320 

Seasonal Decorating

   Angela Matragrano      239-592-1949 

60+ Solo

          Betty Criss                   239-592-1949 

 


LITURGICAL

                                                                                                                                       Altar Servers-Children

           Kathy Madura                          239-537-2180

Altar Servers-Spanish

      Hector Atiles                            239-601-0692

Altar Servers Adults

       Ralph Webster                       239-352-8780 

Bodas

Padre Luis Pacheco     239-592-1949 

Choir (Adults)

         Paul Todd                              239-592-1949 

Choir (Children)

         Paul Todd                             239-592-1949 

Choir (5pm Mass)

       Cynthia Dallas                          239-537-5999 

Coro

         Robert Velez                        239-234-9056 

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

  Martha & Robert Gómez            239-228-5634 

Funeral Planning

         Susan Taro                             239-592-1949 

Funerales

Dcn. Roberto Landrón                 239-592-1949 

Greeters

          Denny Gant                            239-455-4998 

Homebound and Hospital EME

       Judy Bohardt                           239-431-7725 

Lectors

         Rita Volmer                           239-431-6796 

Lectores

     Rafael Ramírez                      239-200-6232 

Ministros de la Eucaristía

       Pamela García                         239-200-1000 

Sacristan

      Connie Brehm                         239-289-1949 

Sacristánes

       Jadis Santiago                        239-292-9550                        Virginia Cortés                        239-594-9534 

Sonidos y Pantallas

        Yeison Vargas                          239-293-5673 

Sound and Screen

      Rudy Drechsler                      239-596-0849 

Ushers

       Odette Joseph                        239-304-9127 

Ujieres

      Nelson García                         239-784-7052 


CATECHETICAL

 

Baptism Preparation 

      Call the Office                     239-592-1949

Bible Study

Mike & Joanne Langan 239-348-0231 

Catechist-Teachers-Aides

    Rose Chambers                   239-592-1949 

Children's Lit of the Word

       Diane Stanley                     201-615-8954 

Couples Night Out

      Call the Office                    239-592-1949 

Estudio Bíblico 

       Gladys Gómez                      239-455-6412

 Family Faith Formation K-5

      Rose Chambers                  239-592-1949

Enriquecimiento Matrimonial

       Roberto Lewis                    239-300-0852                    Veronica Lewis                  239-200-9755  

Marriage Preparation Team

Wenke & Bill Brandes          239-566-1947 

RCIA

        Ivy O'Malley                      239-592-1949 

Sisters in Spirit

         Ivy O'Malley                      239-592-1949 

Youth Groups

      Robert Massey                    239-592-1949 

PARISH COUNCILS  & COMMITTEES

                                                         Arts & Liturgical Environment

       Patti Wisniewski                 419-575-3905

Eventos 

           Marta Velasco                      239-687-8038

Events

          Linda Kantor                       585-924-5695

Finance Council

        Call the Office                     239-592-1949 

Hospitality Committee

    Pat & Tom O' Grady              239-353-4067

Justice and Peace Committee

        Meg Jacobson                     239-495-0696 

Liturgy Committee

         Call the Office                     239-592-1949 

Mayordomía Cristiana (PAC) 

Dcn. Roberto Landrón     239-592-1949

Pastoral Council

         Mary Mensch                      239-513-1842 

Stewardship Committee

      Dominick Cavuoto               239-592-1949 


ORGANIZATIONS WITH PARISH AFFILIATION

Boy Scouts Troop 951

      Stephen Seaton                  239-404-5475

Casa María Soup Kitchen

       Call the Office                     239-592-1949 

Cub Scouts

       Patricia Larios                    239-404-4350 

Cursillo

          Rene Rubio                         239-877-9930 

Impacto

    José Elvis & Aida            Vacarez 239-451-0411 

Legion of Mary

       Carla Boggess                     239-919-4271 

Knights of Columbus Council 14202 

          Al Striebel                          603-897-9019 

4th Degree Assembly 3094

         Joe Albergo                        917-273-9127 

Society of St. Vincent de Paul

         Frank Carlin                       239-592-1949 

 

 

 

 

Online Giving

Online Giving

Secure and Convenient Donate now!